Previous | Next
doi:10.2204/iodp.pr.320T.2009
Expedition 320T participants*
Jay Miller (transit/sea trials)
SODV Project Manager
Integrated Ocean Drilling Program Texas A&M University 1000 Discovery Drive College Station TX 77845-9547 USA miller@iodp.tamu.edu
Readiness Assessment Team
Sean Higgins (transit/sea trials)
Oversight
Consortium for Ocean Leadership 1201 New York Avenue NW, Fourth Floor Washington DC 20005 USA shiggins@oceanleadership.org
Gary D. Acton (sea trials)
Paleomagnetist
Department of Geology University of California, Davis One Shields Avenue Davis CA 95616 USA
gdacton@ucdavis.edu
Mark Leckie (sea trials)
Paleontologist
Department of Geosciences University of Massachusetts 611 North Pleasant Street Amherst MA 01003-5820 USA mleckie@geo.umass.edu
Kathleen Marsaglia (sea trials)
Sedimentologist
Department of Geological Science California State University, Northridge 18111 Nordhoff Street Northridge CA 91330-8266 USA kathie.marsaglia@csun.edu
Kitty Milliken (sea trials)
Sedimentologist/Geochemist
Department of Geological Sciences University of Texas at Austin 1 University Station C 1100 Austin TX 78712 USA kittym@mail.utexas.edu
Clive Neal (sea trials)
Geochemist/Petrologist
Department of Civil Engineering and Geological Sciences University of Notre Dame 156 Fitzpatrick Hall Notre Dame IN 46556 USA neal.1@nd.edu
Kristen St. John (sea trials)
Sedimentologist
Department of Geology and Environmental Science James Madison University 7125 Memorial Hall Harrisonburg VA 22807 USA stjohnke@jmu.edu
Roy Wilkens (sea trials)
Physical Properties/Stratigraphic Correlation/Downhole Logging Specialist
Hawaii Institute of Geophysics and Planetology 1680 East West Road Honolulu HI 96822 USA rwilkens@hawaii.edu
IODP-USIO scientific staff
Carlos Alvarez-Zarikian (transit/sea trials)
Expedition Project Manager
Integrated Ocean Drilling Program Texas A&M University College Station TX 77845-9547 USA zarikian@iodp.tamu.edu
Kusali Gamage (transit/sea trials)
Expedition Project Manager
Integrated Ocean Drilling Program Texas A&M University College Station TX 77845-9547 USA gamage@iodp.tamu.edu
Joerg Geldmacher (transit/sea trials)
Expedition Project Manager
Integrated Ocean Drilling Program Texas A&M University College Station TX 77845-9547 USA geldmacher@iodp.tamu.edu
Louise Anderson (sea trials)
Logging Staff Scientist
Borehole Research Group Department of Geology University of Leicester Leicester LE1 7RH United Kingdom lma9@le.ac.uk
Annick Fehr (sea trials)
Logging Staff Scientist
University of Aachen Angewandte Geophysik Lochnerstrasse 4-20 D-52064 Aachen Germany afehr@eonerc.rwth-aachen.de
Gilles Guerin (transit/sea trials)
Logging Staff Scientist
Borehole Research Group Lamont-Doherty Earth Observatory of Columbia University Palisades NY 10964 USA guerin@ldeo.columbia.edu
Jenny Inwood (sea trials)
Logging Staff Scientist
Borehole Research Group Department of Geology University of Leicester Leicester LE1 7RH United Kingdom ji18@le.ac.uk
Eric Meissner (transit/sea trials)
LDEO Project Lead
Borehole Research Group Lamont-Doherty Earth Observatory of Columbia University Palisades NY 10964 USA meissner@ldeo.columbia.edu
Angela Slagle (sea trials)
Logging Staff Scientist
Borehole Research Group Lamont-Doherty Earth Observatory of Columbia University Palisades NY 10964 USA aslagle@ldeo.columbia.edu
IODP-USIO technical staff
Michael Storms (transit/sea trials)
Operations Superintendent
Kevin Grigar (transit/sea trials)
Drilling Engineer
Liping Chen (sea trials)
Engineer
Stefan Mrozewski (transit/sea trials)
Engineer
Kerry Swain (transit/sea trials)
Schlumberger Engineer
Brad Julson (transit/sea trials)
Laboratory Officer
Chieh Peng (transit/sea trials)
Assistant Laboratory Officer
Steve Prinz (transit/sea trials)
Assistant Laboratory Officer
Heather Barnes (transit/sea trials)
X-Ray/Microbiology Laboratory
Eric Jackson (transit/sea trials)
X-Ray/Microbiology Laboratory
Ted (Gus) Gustafson (transit/sea trials)
Downhole Tools/Thin Section Laboratory
Peter Blum (transit)
Manager of Tools and Analytical Services
David Houpt (transit/sea trials)
Supervisor of Analytical Systems
Chris Bennight (transit/sea trials)
Chemistry Laboratory
Lisa Brandt (transit/sea trials)
Chemistry Laboratory
Kazuho Fujine (transit/sea trials)
Chemistry Laboratory
Margaret Hastedt (transit/sea trials)
Petrophysics Laboratory
Maxim Vasilyev (transit/sea trials)
Petrophysics Laboratory
Zenon Mateo (transit/sea trials)
Core Description Laboratory
Etienne Claassen (transit/sea trials)
Marine Instrumentation Specialist
Jurie Kotze (transit/sea trials)
Marine Instrumentation Specialist
Paul Foster (transit/sea trials)
Supervisor of Applications Development
David Fackler (transit/sea trials)
Applications Developer
Algie Morgan (transit/sea trials)
Applications Developer
Stephanie Zeliadt (sea trials)
Applications Developer
Hai (James) Zhao (transit/sea trials)
Applications Developer
Rakesh Mithal (transit/sea trials)
Supervisor of Databases and Archives
John Beck (transit)
Imaging Specialist
Tim Fulton (transit/sea trials)
Imaging Specialist
Philip Gates (transit)
Supervisor of Information Technology and Support
Jennifer Hutchinson (transit/sea trials)
Systems Administrator
Matthew Nobles (transit/sea trials)
Marine Computer Specialist
Andrew Trefethen (transit/sea trials)
Marine Computer Specialist
Chad Broyles (transit/sea trials)
Curator
Debbie Partain (transit/sea trials)
Publications Specialist
Karen Graber (transit/sea trials)
Staff Researcher
Tanzhuo Liu (sea trials)
Senior Log Analyst
Kristin Hillis (transit/sea trials)
Property Specialist
Doug Conroy (sea trials)
Vendor
Saravanan Nagarajan (sea trials)
Vendor
*Transit 25 January–6 February 2009; sea trials 6 February–5 March 2009
Top of page | Previous | Next
|